USPS Locations in Pennsylvania

USPS maintains an extensive network of 8,914 locations spanning 1,496 cities across Pennsylvania, with the densest coverage in Philadelphia, Pittsburgh and Harrisburg.

8,914Locations
1,496Cities Covered
PAState

USPS Coverage in Pennsylvania

  • Largest presence: Philadelphia (1,565 locations)
  • Average per city: 6.0
  • Coverage: 1,496 Pennsylvania cities

USPS Locations by City in Pennsylvania1,496 cities

CityLocations
Philadelphia1,565
Pittsburgh808
Harrisburg207
Scranton100
Erie93
Williamsport77
Bethlehem68
Lancaster60
Allentown59
York55
Easton50
Reading50
Lebanon49
Norristown48
State College48
Edwardsville46
Johnstown45
Langhorne45
Chester44
Mckeesport43
Monroeville41
Bear Creek Tw40
Wayne38
King Of Prussia37
Bristol36
Mechanicsburg35
Carlisle34
Wilkes Barre34
Canonsburg32
Clifton Heights32
Uniontown32
Washington31
West Chester31
West Hazleton31
Drexel Hill30
Huntingdon30
Butler29
Greensburg29
Whitehall28
Camp Hill27
Conshohocken27
Media27
New Castle27
New Kensington27
Pottstown26
Ridley Park26
Bellevue25
Latrobe25
Havertown24
Bensalem23

Showing the top 50 of 1,496 cities. Get full Pennsylvania coverage via API →

Sample Locations

LocationCity
Aaronsburg Post OfficeAaronsburg
Abbottstown Post OfficeAbbottstown
Public Collection BoxAbbottstown
Abington Post OfficeAbington
Roslyn Post OfficeAbington

Showing 5 of 8,914 locations. Get the complete Pennsylvania dataset via API →

USPS Location API

Query USPS locations in Pennsylvania programmatically - ZIP lookup, coverage, and batch queries.

View API Docs →

Get Started Free

Sign up for a free API key and integrate USPS data. 20 free API calls per month.

Get Free API Key →

Other Carriers in Pennsylvania

USPS in Other States

Understand Freight Classification